John Holmes - King of Cocks


One of the most famous male classic pornstars, known for his well hung equipment and admired for the amount of classic pussies this man fucked. His life besides being a porn actor was tumultuous, you can read this in his biography below.
Watch a few of our free sample trailers below:







JOHN HOLMES DISPLAYING QUANTITY

RETRORAW PRESENTS: JOHN HOLMES I'M GLAD I DON'T HAVE A NORMAL LITTLE ONE
 
Classic Pornstar John Holmes
Pornstar Name:
John Holmes
Real Name: John Curtis Estes
Born: 1944 Asheville
Measurements: 12-15 inches
Height: 6 ft 2" (1.88 m)
Weight: 154lb (70 kg)
Hair: Blonde
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Aliases: Johnny Wadd, Sultan of Smut, King of Porn
Movies: - Tits and Ass - Swedish Erotica vol. 24
- Big tits & Hot buns - Swedish Erotica vol. 27
- La Seniorita - Sunshine Films
- German Express - Sunshine Films
- Vanessa del Rio - Sunshine Films
- Boogie Down On This - Sunshine Films
& many more!

Large Penis


John Curtis Estes (August 8, 1944 - March 13, 1988) better known as John Holmes, John C. Holmes or Johnny Wadd (after the lead character in a series of related films), was a porn star of the 1970s and 1980s that included one gay film and a handful of gay loops. Best known for his large penis (generally estimated at between 12-15 inches), his involvement in the brutal Wonderland Murders in 1981, and his death from AIDS. He starred in a large number of loops and features and is indisputably the most famous male porn star of all-time.


John's early life


At 16, with the permission of his mother, Holmes enlisted in the United States Army and spent three years in Germany in the Signal Corps. Upon his discharge, Holmes moved to Los Angeles where he worked in a variety of jobs. It was during his stint as an ambulance driver that he met a nurse named Sharon Gebenini. They married in 1965.

Scenes from La Seniorita, with John Holmes & Desiree Cousteau
     
 

3,000 pussies pounded


At the start of his cinematic career, Holmes was widely publicized as having a penis ranging from 13.5 inches to 15 inches (34 - 38 cm). Holmes's actual maximum length when erect was probably 12.5 inches (32 cm). Holmes also spread the rumour himself in 1981 that he had sex with 14,000 women. More realistic estimates, such as that of Luke Ford, put the figure at around 3,000.


Arrested for pimping


With the success of The Devil in Miss Jones (1972), Deep Throat (1972), and Behind the Green Door (1973), porn had become chic although its legality was still hotly contested. Holmes was arrested during this time for pimping and pandering, but he avoided prison time by becoming an informant for the Los Angeles Police Department.

The King of Cocks
John goes to jail
John Holmes titfuck

Join & Watch John Holmes' movies >>

18. U.S.C.SECTION 2257 compliance notice | webmasters click here | Sitemap | F.A.Q. | Friends | Terms and conditions